SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Commonwealth Registers More Than 140 New PE’s
September 2008

Over 140 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the April 2008 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed PE’s include: Clinton Algernon Abernathy, P.E. of Woodbridge; Asma Tayyab Ali, P.E. of Fairfax; Jonathan Earl Allen of Powhatan; Kenneth Edward Armentrout, P.E. of Purcellville; Berton Gene Austin, Jr., P.E. of Grottoes; James Steven Bates, P.E. of Alexandria; Phillip Courtney Benshoof, P.E. of Arlington; Carver Erin Marie Bevis, P.E. of Springfield; Tehemton J. Bhagwagar, P.E. of Lynchburg; Aaron Michael Bodenschatz, P.E. of Arlington; Phillip Charles Boinske, Jr., P.E. of Centreville; Brent Michael Bowman, P.E. of Arlington; Philip John Bowman, P.E. of Norfolk; Jesse Lawrence Brittain, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Shelley Akers Brooks, P.E. of Reston; Christopher Paul Burks, P.E. of Richmond; Thomas Robert Button, P.E. of Milford; and Kristi Grace Byrne, P.E. of Arlington.

Also, John Anthony Cardenas, P.E. of Centreville; Jonathan Richard Carpenter, P.E. of Lorton; David Wayne Chinn, P.E. of Blacksburg; Walid Elia Choueiri, P.E. of Falls Church; Frank R. Cole, P.E. of Fairfax; Charles Hoffman Conrad, P.E. of Poquoson; Dewayne Antonio Craddock, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Joseph Leon Craig, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Brendan James Cullen, P.E. of Fairfax; Wilbur Nolan Dale, P.E. of Lexington; Kevin William Demski, P.E. of Ashburn; Abhijeet Dudi, P.E. of Burke; Daniel Patrick Eling, P.E. of Alexandria; Yuan Fang, P.E. of Richmond; Philippe Christian Fenouil, P.E. of Chesapeake; Woodrow Fetter, P.E. of Glen Allen; Brian Michael Finerfrock, P.E. of Front Royal; Daniel Fitzpatrick, P.E. of Falls Church; Joseph Henry Foster, P.E. of Vansant; Aaron Peter Freid, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Steven James Froncillo, P.E. of Chesapeake; Gregory Glass, P.E. of Radford; Charles Glenn Greenwell, P.E. of Newport News; and Todd Nicholas Grifka, P.E. of Falls Church.

Other successful candidates included Hong Ha, P.E. of Burke; Nicholas Chris Hadiaris Midlothian; William Arthur Harrison III, P.E. of Carrollton; Jarrod James Hart, P.E. of Warrenton; Silvana Del Castillo Havens, P.E. of Manakin Sabot; Jason Rashaun Hawkins, P.E. of Colonial Heights; Pamela Wellman Heath, P.E. of Marion; Nathan Andrew Highfill, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Edward Holcomb, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Stephanie Lynn Hood, P.E. of Williamsburg; Istvan Horvath, P.E. of Fairfax; and Richard J. Howard, P.E. of Blacksburg.

Also, William Floyd Johnson, P.E. of Manassas; Keith Merill Johnston, P.E. of Carrollton; Darryl Bernard Keating, P.E. of Manassas; Jareb Daniel Ketay-Paprocki, P.E. of Arlington; David Matthew Kidd, P.E. of Christiansburg; Scott Douglas Kiffer, P.E. of Sterling; Ryan Neal Kimble, P.E. of Palmyra; Philip Henry King, P.E. of Abingdon; Viktoriya Kurbato, P.E. of Reston; Emin Kutay, P.E. of McLean; Maria C. Lashinger, P.E. of Alexandria; Dong-Eun Ashley Lee, P.E. of Vienna; Joseph Lesnick, P.E. of Arlington; Byron Lee Lessley, P.E. of Staunton; David Jonathan Lessley, P.E. of Staunton; Anne Linares, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Nate Walter Lockhart, P.E. of Chesapeake; and Moojane Louie, P.E. of Alexandria.

Also, Arthur Andrew Mabbett, P.E. of Alexandria; Louis Robert Marroquin, P.E. of Arlington; Robert Andrew Marrs, P.E. of Pembroke; Christopher Kyle Marston, P.E. of Evington; Robert John Martin II, P.E. of Radford; Winston Allen Matthews, P.E. of Christiansburg; Piotr Matysiak, P.E. of Richmond; Tricia Kay McCord, P.E. of Hamilton; Gene Michael McHale, P.E. of Fairfax; John McKenzie, P.E. of Alexandria; Kevin Nicholas Miller, P.E. of Alexandria; Cloyed Mollerup, P.E. of Centreville; Eric W. Moore, P.E. of New Kent; Carlton Swain Moorefield, Jr., P.E. of Virginia Beach; Lindsay Rebecca Owens Nehm, P.E. of Arlington; Quinn Anh Nguyen, P.E. of Great Falls; Reynaldo Nogueras-Martinez, P.E. of Herndon; and Lloyd Akpaifiok Ntuk, P.E. of Fairfax.

Also, Alice Catherine Ortman, P.E. of Richmond; Dean Oswald, P.E. of Harrisonburg; Amitkumar Prahladbhai Patel, P.E. of Winchester; Damien Payant, P.E. of Dumfries; Jason Pemberton, P.E. of Chesterfield; Michael Scott Perkins, P.E. of Arlington; John Phillips, P.E. of Alexandria; Michael Pitek, P.E. of Midlothian; Eric William Price, P.E. of Clintwood; Guosheng Qiu, P.E. of Springfield; John Gough Raw, P.E. of Richmond; Ray Regan, Jr., P.E. of Spotsylvania; Brent Restivo, P.E. of Herndon; Michael J. Richardson, P.E. of Arlington; Aaron Joseph Rickel, P.E. of Richmond; Jason James Root, P.E. of Arlington; Randolph Tucker Roper, Jr., P.E. of Richmond; and Tracy Winkelman Ruff, P.E. of Richmond.

Also, Elizabeth Ruth Scheessele, P.E. of Norfolk; James Ray Schnitzhofer, P.E. of Staunton; Alan L. Schuetz, Jr., P.E. of Blacksburg; Benjamin Jordan Seamans, P.E. of Drakes Branch; Solomon Wolde Shikur, P.E. of Alexandria; Jay Paul Showman, P.E. of Alexandria; Higdon Gillespie Simpson IV, P.E. of Fairfax; Brian Lee Smith, P.E. of Charlottesville; Steven M. Snell, P.E. of Glen Allen; Erik Conrad Sohn, P.E. of Fairfax; Kelly L. Stanforth, P.E. of Gainesville; Christopher Dale Sterne, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Sundara Moorthy Subbarayan, P.E. of Reston; and Jeffrey Harold Summers, P.E. of Virginia Beach.

Also, Daniel Joseph Talavera, P.E. of Alexandria; Edwin Michael Taylor, P.E. of Hampton; Samuel Andrew Taylor, P.E. of Wirtz; Nicholas Tech, P.E. of Arlington; Michael James Thorstenson, P.E. of Alexandria; William Tigges, P.E. of Stafford; Kristen Ann Tirio, P.E. of Reston; Cassandra Zwart Van Hyning, P.E. of Roanoke; Daniel Joseph Vasquez, P.E. of Chesterfield; and Marc David Ventura, P.E. of Virginia Beach.

Other successful candidates included Charles Cameron Wagner, P.E. of Arlington; William D. Wagner, P.E. of Suffolk; Leland Bernard Wannamaker, P.E. of Chesapeake; George Matthew White, P.E. of Sterling; Erik Tomas Wilkins, P.E. of Alexandria; Michael Charles Wilkinson, P.E. of Chesapeake; Wesley James Williamson, P.E. of Woodbridge; Matthew P. Winter, P.E. of Newport News; Joshua Aaron Woolcock, P.E. of Alexandria; Gerald Seymour Wright, P.E. of Newport News; Xiaoyue Zhen, P.E. of Reston; and Jason Edward Zwickl, P.E. of Ashburn.

Congratulations are extended to each of the successful candidates as they begin their careers as Professional Engineers. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed