SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Commonwealth Registers More Than 160 New PE’s
August 2005

Over 160 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the April 2005 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: Karen Lillian Achong-Boodlal, P.E., of Sterling; Donna E. Adams, P.E., of Midlothian; Kamil Akcali, P.E., of Great Falls; Matthew Phillip Anderson, P.E., of Bluefield; Timothy Paul Anderson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and John Preston Arehart, III, P.E., of Staunton.

Also, Amy Michele Ballard, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Jeffrey James Bass, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Antonio Copin Bassett, P.E., of Chesapeake; Andrew George Beacher, P.E., of Herndon; Justin Matthew Bell, P.E., of Arlington; Pablo Fernando Benitez, P.E., of Falls Church; Steven Paul Bentz, P.E., of Fairfax; Jeremy A. Betz, P.E., of Falls Church; Danielle Bradbury Bishop, P.E., of Roanoke; Ernest Blankenship Jr., P.E., of Bristol; Roger Ray Blankenship, P.E., of Roanoke; and Christopher Thomas Bogert, P.E., of Warrenton.

Also, Thomas Lyle Brandon, P.E., of Newport; Tyler Robert Brickner, PE., of Burke; Stefan Ross Brooks, P.E., of Midlothian; Micheal Lee Bryant, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Annette Ruth Burberry, P.E., of Norfolk; Jon Burgess, P.E., of Falls Church; Keith Robert Bush, P.E., of Sterling; Jonathan Walker Cain, P.E., of Alexandria; Richard Edward Cake, P.E., of Richmond; Michael Stephen Cakouros, P.E., of Reston; Clifford Charles Carlson, P.E., of Chesapeake; and Kevin Edward Castellucci, P.E., of Springfield.

Other successful candidates included Joseph M. Chaklos Jr., P.E., of Sterling; Peter Richard Chamberlain, P.E., of Richmond; Christopher Lynn Cheatham, P.E., of Powhatan; Brian Scott Chewning, P.E., of Norfolk; Dennis Craig Claytor, P.E., of Richmond; David Benjamin Coaker, P.E., of Richmond; Karen Jennifer Cobb, P.E., of Glen Allen; Jason Thomas Coleman, P.E., of Richmond; Claire Doughty Costello, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Robert W. Crandol, P.E., of Chesterfield; Michael James D’ascenzo, P.E., of Richmond; Jesse Neil Darden, P.E., of Richmond; Debbie Jean Deguzman, P.E., of Woodbridge; Ryan Neil Delo, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Paul M. Delvecchio, P.E., of Arlington; Steven Craig Dodd, P.E., of Chantilly; Hanif Komandiwirya Drzal, P.E., of Chantilly; Timothy Neil Dunaway, P.E., of Fairfax; and Harold Judson Dyson, P.E., of Colonial Heights.

Also, Gary S. Earp, P.E., of Bluefield; Marshall Ray Eichfeld, P.E., of Midlothian; Nader Rasem Elhajj, P.E., of Fairfax; Lee Francisco Enzastiga, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Gustavo Enrique Escorcia, P.E., of Richmond; Marissa Irene Ettawageshik, P.E., of Alexandria; Michael Terrence Ferguson, P.E., of Richmond; Raymond Paul Freeland, P.E., of Stafford; Andrew David Fuller, P.E., of Roanoke; Michael S. Gaddy, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Martin Francis Gaffey, P.E., of Arlington; David James Grant, P.E., of Fairfax Station; David Joseph Graser, P.E., of Purcellville; Jody Bryan Greenwood, P.E., of Norfolk; Benjamin Scott Gresham, P.E., of Lynchburg; Bernard Sean Grinnell, P.E., of Salem; Martha E. Gross, P.E., of Norfolk; and Norman Hunter Guenther, P.E., of Poquoson.

Also, Marty Ray Halloway, P.E., of Bluefield; Tammy Twiford Halstead, P.E., of Chesapeake; George Michael Hamilton, P.E., of Hampton; Douglas Michael Hays, P.E., of Sterling; Jason L. Henry, P.E., of Glen Allen; Michael James Hoeft, P.E., of Sterling; James Gerard Hoerner, P.E., of Chesapeake; Wanda Leigh Holmes, P.E., of Alexandria; Philip Raymond Hughes, III, P.E., of Arlington; Lisa Price Hughes, P.E., of Ridgeway; Allan Jamie Ingram, P.E., of Ferrum; Teresa S. Isenhour, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Timothy Paul Johns, P.E., of Charlottesville; Hyun Jun Jung, P.E., of Chesterfield; John Jacob Kaplan, P.E., of Arlington; Kenneth Richard Keena, P.E., of Gordonsville; Conzalo Koosau, P.E., of Arlington; Gregory E. Krystyniak, P.E., of Barboursville; Jason Dwight Lane, P.E., of Gate City; Erin John Lawrence, P.E., of Bristow; Matthew Stephen Lehrer, P.E., of Fairfax; Kara Dee Lentz, P.E., of Ashburn; William Allen Lester, P.E., of Bristol; Gregory G. Lindvay, P.E., of Hampton; Nathaniel Hung Tao Ling, P.E., of Mclean; Benjamin Carey Linkous, P.E., of Salem; and Stuart Gregory Little, P.E., of Midlothian.

Other successful candidates included Michelle Lynn Maggiore, P.E., of Falls Church; Charles Raphael Marks, P.E., of Arlington; Michael Salvatore Marsala, P.E., of Gainesville; Lisa Marie Mccorkle, P.E., of Woodbridge; Kevin Edward Mcdermott, P.E., of Springfield; Daniel Paul Mcgrath, P.E., of Chester; John Olin Mercer Jr., P.E., of Yorktown; Faisal Zafarullah Minhas, P.E., of Roanoke; Timothy Richard Minner, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Emad Abdelrehiem Mohamed, P.E., of Fredericksburg; and Ginasiyo Mutoti, P.E., of Midlothian.

Also, James Watkins New, P.E., of Hampton; Charles Jacob Newman, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Hoang Phi Nguyen, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Ambachew Nigatu, P.E., of Vienna; Meaghan Elizabeth O’brien, P.E., of Richmond; Annette Marie O’saben, P.E., of Manassas; Gary Rodney Oates, P.E., of Winchester; Garry S. Pape, P.E., of Centreville; Steven John Paulovich, P.E., of Arlington; John Carl Peterson, P.E., of Alexandria; Erin Kelly Powers, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Sankar Prabhukumar, P.E., of Vienna; and William Robert Pratt, P.E., of Locust Grove.

Also, Eric Phillip Rankin, P.E., of Ashburn; Angela Kristin Rassas, P.E., of Sterling; Timothy Ray Ratcliffe, P.E., of Blue Ridge; Chalmers Lamar Reid, P.E., of Hampton; Ryan Joseph Ritterskamp, P.E., of Richmond; Roger Raymond Rodriguez, P.E., of Glen Allen; Stuart Beyme Rosner, P.E., of Leesburg; Eric J. Rotz, P.E., of Richmond; Michael John Russell, P.E., of Norfolk; Ramon Ramirez Santos, P.E., of Annandale; William Rowland Schooley, P.E., of Glen Allen; Jodi Ellen Sewell, P.E., of Norfolk; Ayman Rami Shawwa, P.E., of Arlington; Steven Scott Shropshire, P.E., of Locust Grove; Cara Leigh Simpson, P.E., of Richmond; Keith Gerard Simpson, P.E., of Arlington; Kai Andrew Skvarla, P.E., of Alexandria; Khaled M. Smaili, P.E., of Falls Church; and William Lawrence Smith, P.E., of Richmond.

Also, John Francis Stann, III, P.E., of Strasburg; Gregory Thomas Stavrou, P.E., of Leesburg; William Brandon Steele, P.E., of Newport; Keith Patrick Steinhouse, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Mark Tracy Stephenson Sr., P.E., of Norfolk; Jeremiah Ball Stonefield, P.E., of Alexandria; Christopher Moore Strock, P.E., of Lexington; Thomas Scott Swartout, P.E., of Boyce; Michael Desmond Tatom, P.E., of Richmond; Chad A. Thompson, P.E., of Centreville; Andrew William Thurmond, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Michael Tippin, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Charles Chamberlain Townes, II, P.E., of Richmond; Kristopher Shaun Turpin, P.E., of Lynchburg; and Thomas Angelo Tyler, P.E., of Springfield.

Other successful candidates included Patrick Barrett Veltri, P.E., of Ashburn; Charles Edward Venditti, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Lisa M. Walkup, P.E., of Alexandria; Hui Wang, P.E., of Mclean; George Martin Weber, P.E., of Chester; Zachary Philip Weddle, P.E., of South Boston; Maurice Walter White, P.E., of King George; Sentho K. White, P.E., of Falls Church; Stephen Hugh Whitlock, P.E., of Chesapeake; Scott Russell Whittemore, P.E., of Round Hill; Joseph John Wieliczko, P.E., of Newport News; Daniel Scott Wilhelm, P.E., of Chantilly; Oliver Warren Williams Jr., P.E., of Suffolk; Christopher Robert Wilson, P.E., of Suffolk; Jason Kirby Winningham, P.E., of Roanoke; Scott Alan Woodrum, P.E., of Christiansburg; Robert Martin Young, P.E., of Leesburg. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed