SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Commonwealth Registers More Than 170 New PE’s
August 2006

Over 170 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the April 2006 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: Steven RobertAlvis, P.E., of Roanoke; Josh George Armstrong, P.E., of Chester; Brandon R. Bagwell, P.E., of Hampton; Brian Harrison Ball, P.E., of Winchester; Jennifer Mariette Barrington, P.E., of Alexandria; Jamare T. Bates, P.E., of Manassas; Ilhan Bayraktar, P.E., of Hampton; Younes Belamqaddam, P.E., of Alexandria; Timothy Lamonte Belcher, P.E., of Fairfax; Marc Everett Bernath, P.E., of Blacksburg; James Thomas Biggins, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Matthew TroyBiggs, P.E., of Ashburn.

Also, William Channing Blackwell, P.E., of Gainesville; Lisa Marie Blake, P.E., of Centreville; Steven Guy Blanton, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Rudy Lee Bohannon, P.E., of Smithfield; Pettis J. Bond, P.E., of Lynchburg; Michael Wayne Branham, P.E., of Lebanon; Ryan Jude Stephen Brewster, P.E., of Newport News; Austin Marshall Brown, P.E., of Reston; Timothy Robin Burnett, P.E., of Powhatan; Alejandro Javier Camacho, P.E., of Mclean; Daniel Camacho-Maldonado, P.E., of Sterling; Meredith Winkle Carrington, P.E., of Alexandria; Christine Buendia Cawayan, P.E., of Portsmouth; Yunxiang Chen, P.E., of Fairfax; and Michael Anthony Cizenski, P.E., of Newport News.

Also, Milton Herschelle Cobbs, P.E., of Wirtz; Michael Adam Comstock, P.E., of Norfolk; Collier Samuel Cook, P.E., of Arlington; Gregory Joe Cooley, Jr., P.E., of Keswick; Matthew Richard Corrigan, P.E., of Arlington; Jennifer Diane Cotton, P.E., of Arlington; Katherine Nicole Cox, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Neal Alexander Cramer, P.E., of Roanoke; Dennis Suresh Dadhania, P.E., of Arlington; Shashi Kumar Dahal, P.E., of Herndon; Timothy Kirk Dean, P.E., of Richmond; Alicia Nicole Decesaris, P.E., of Alexandria; and Jennifer Maura Depascale, P.E., of Chantilly.
Also, Konlee BaxterDobbins, P.E., of Arlington; Brian Charles Dow, P.E., of Newport News; Allen Marshall Dugger, III, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Christopher Michael Dunevant, Sr., P.E., of Midlothian; Danny Keith Dyess, P.E., of Roanoke; and Michael Dean Dysart, P.E., of Arlington; Michael Bolling Edelen, P.E., of Centreville; Duane Robert Ellis, P.E., of Alexandria; and Jennifer Lea Evans, P.E., of Virginia Beach.

Other successful candidates included Mustafa Shabbir Faizullabhoy, P.E., of Fairfax; Brian Preston Felker, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Scott Lewis Filson, P.E., of Smithfield; Shawn Matthew Filson, P.E., of Newport News; Donald Joseph Fix, Jr., P.E., of Vienna; Donald Phillip Forgacs, Sr., P.E., of Warrenton; Kerry Shane Foushee, P.E., of South Boston; Myrina L. Gaglione, P.E., of Norfolk; Edwin C. Gambito, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Christopher Matthew Geiman, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Anthony Thomas Gibbons, P.E., of Arlington; Andrew Joseph Gorecki, P.E., of Bristow; Luke Brown Greene, P.E., of Fredericksburg; and Douglas Edward Groff, P.E., of Chesapeake.

Also, Selamawit Hailegiorgis, P.E., of Ashburn; Tiffany Hanson Harlow, P.E., of Berryville; Frank Alan Harris, P.E., of Roanoke; Aubrey Armand Haudricourt, P.E., of Williamsburg; Jeremy Lee Hendrick, P.E., of Hillsville; Alicia Marie Henke, P.E., of Alexandria; Tamsin Hepner, P.E., of Richmond; Aaron Thomas Hill, P.E., of Radford; Joshua David Holt, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Wesley Gordian Hunnius, P.E., of Richmond; Alma Christine Jacobson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Donald Richard Jacobson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Nathan Mitchell Johnson, P.E., of Dulles; Andrew Ogden Jordan, P.E., of Midlothian; Donald Anthony Junta, Jr., P.E., of Springfield; Joseph Kamanda, P.E., of Richmond; Jeremiah Dewayne Kamerer, P.E., of Chantilly; Susan Hadley Keen, P.E., of Staunton; Kestra Miller Kelly, P.E., of Arlington; Tarek Hassen Kewaisy, P.E., of Falls Church; Abdel Halim Khalaf, P.E., of Burke; and Bodji Abdoul Nasser Koura, P.E., of Fredericksburg.

Also, Matthew Ryan Larsen, P.E., of Fairfax; Charles David Ledford, P.E., of Chester; Juan Carlos Lemus, P.E., of Burke; Xing Shao Li, P.E., of Midlothian; ShiweiLuo, P.E., of Mclean; Sinara Ly, P.E., of Triangle; Justin Scott Macken, P.E., of Alexandria; Mohamed Madih, P.E., of Centreville; Joshua Curtis Marshall, P.E., of Woodbridge; Nathan David Mathis, P.E., of Richmond; Joshua Paul Matsko, P.E., of Chesapeake; Shannon Leight Mattison, P.E., of Stafford; Mathew Thomas Maxwell, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Craig Thomas Mayer, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Michael D. McDonnell, P.E., of Arlington; Warren Keith McNeil, P.E., of Wallops Island; and Brian Alan McPeters, P.E., of Midlothian.

Also, Philip Salvatore Melita, P.E., of Richmond; Larry Seth Memberg, P.E., of Arlington; Matthew Alex Memberg, P.E., of Arlington; Fatmir Menkulasi, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Valerie Ann Merida, P.E., of Leesburg; Sarah Rose Motsch, P.E., of Springfield; Victoria Ann Mouras, P.E., of Blacksburg; Scott Kevin Mulholland, P.E., of Springfield; Richard Craig Murphy, P.E., of Duffield; Venisri Nagulapati, P.E., of Centreville; Amy Renee Neuberg, P.E., of Falls Church; Andrew Bobb Off, P.E., of Alexandria; and Jill Ciara Olinger, P.E., of Reston.

Other successful candidates included Howard Anthony Pace, P.E., of Madison Heights; Alex Tan Paragas, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Shih Wei Peng, P.E., of Lorton; Vasudha Kumar Peterson, P.E., of Arlington; David Karl Pfirrmann, P.E., of Vienna; Jonathan Mark Pittman, P.E., of Richmond; Harold Dwight Plance, III, P.E., of Linden; Marc Anthony Poe, P.E., of Fairfax; and Brian Yancey Porter, P.E., of Christiansburg.

Also, John Valle Rainero, P.E., of Bristol; Babu Ramaraj, P.E., of Herndon; Peter Edward Rawls, P.E., of Mechanicsville; E. Daniel Reinhard, III, P.E., of Annandale; Sulaiman Mohammad Sahebian, P.E., of Fairfax; Norman Joseph Schimming, P.E., of Suffolk; Savita Ann Schlesinger, P.E., of Herndon; Gregory Michael Schrandt, P.E., of Williamsburg; and Margaret E. Scott, P.E., of Staunton.

Also, Mohsen Shahramfar, P.E., of Chesterfield; Kathryn A. Sharp, P.E., of Vienna; Scot Edward Shippee, P.E., of Christiansburg; Joseph Thomas Smith, P.E., of Richmond; Stephanie Lynn Spalding, P.E., of Newport News; Cortney Houghland Stafford, P.E., ofArlington; Stephen Matthew Steele, P.E., of Blacksburg; Jessica Anna Steiger, P.E., of Alexandria; Matt Paul Sterbutzel, P.E., of Falls Church; Theodore Curtis Stott, P.E., of Lynchburg; Michael Wayne Strader, Jr., P.E., of Mechanicsville; and Travis John Strong, P.E., of Bridgewater.

Also, Lauren Sharman Sufleta, P.E., of Alexandria; Lincoln Kearns Swineford, P.E., of Midlothian; Brandon Stuart Tarr, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Mohammad R. Tavakolian, P.E., of Potomac Falls; Christopher Ray Thomason, P.E., of Fairfax; Gary Keith Thompson, Jr., P.E., of Bedford; Matthew Alan Timm, P.E., of Midlothian; Charles N. Tomasco, P.E., of Fairfax; Randall Wayne Tritt, P.E., of Midlothian; and Jeffrey Thomas Turton, P.E., of Ridgeway.

Other successful candidates included Mark Bannon Utz, P.E., of Aroda; Michael Wayne Vass, P.E., of Lynchburg; Javier Boris Villarroel, P.E., of Springfield; Aaron Michael Vinson, P.E., of Reston; Sean Patrick Walsh, P.E., of Woodbridge; Donald Vincent Walter, P.E., of Deltaville; William Watson Walter, III, P.E., of Chesterfield; Shuqing Wang, P.E., of Burke; Carolyn Harms Weber, P.E., of Chantilly; Joseph Minoru Weissman, P.E., of Fairfax; David Carl Winslow, P.E., of Richmond; Michael Paul Wischnewski, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Bryan Scott Witt, P.E., of Lynchburg; Richard C. Worssam, P.E., of Richmond; Beida Xie, P.E., of Fairfax; and Jeff Radcliffe Zoeckler, P.E., of Powhatan. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed