SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Commonwealth Registers More Than 180 New PE's
March 2009

Editor’s note: Human frailty was in evidence last month when the October 2007 listing of successful candidates was published incorrectly as the October 2008 listing of new Virginia professional engineers. We regret the error and apologize for any inconvenience it may have caused. In actual fact, there were over 180 successful Virginia candidates from the October 2008 examination.

The newly licensed professional engineers include: Khadija Melan Abdur-Rahman, P.E. of Charlottesville; Roy Kent Adams, P.E. of Newport News; Bassam Mohammed Al-Naji, P.E. of Springfield; Adel Abdel-Ruhman Al-Wazeer, P.E. of Herndon; Eric Raymond Arcement, P.E. of King George; Kyra Jones Arnold, P.E. of Gainesville; David Carl Bachhuber, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Wayne Thomas Bader, P.E. of Charlottesville; Sen Bai, P.E. of Centreville; Jessica Rose Baker, P.E. of Dulles; Stephan Mitchell Ball, P.E. of Harrisonburg; William Slocum Bane, Sr., P.E. of Ashburn; Lacurtis Banks, P.E. of Suffolk; Leslie Anne Beahm, P.E. of Herndon; Jessica Lee Blackburn, P.E. of Virginia Beach; John I. Bloom III, P.E. of Norfolk; Kavita Boddu, P.E. of Herndon; Vanessa Lauren Bond, P.E. of Arlington; Jonathan Christian Bruneau, P.E. of Barboursville; Christopher Daniel Bulson, P.E. of Springfield; Robert Owen Cade, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Catherine Elizabeth Cannon, P.E. of Alexandria; David Mario Capparuccini, P.E. of Richmond; Joseph Eliot Carnahan, P.E. of Richmond; Lo Ming Chao, P.E. of Woodbridge; Guangfeng Cheng, P.E. of Virginia Beach; and Kun-Hung Chiang, P.E. of Ashburn.

Also, James Andrews Clark, P.E. of Yorktown; Jerry Wayne Clemmer, P.E. of Chesapeake; Michelle Cristen Cock, P.E. of Radford; Ayal Alex Cohen, P.E. of Alexandria; Mark Andrew Collins, P.E. of Glen Allen; Matthew Lawson Conner, P.E. of Lynchburg; Melissa Taylor Cook, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Natalie Michelle Craig, P.E. of Newport News; and Christopher Byron Crilly, P.E. of Arlington.

Also, Sarah Elizabeth Dalton, P.E. of Ashburn; Reynaldo Reyes De Vera, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Allyson Nichole Dipaolo, P.E. of Arlington; James Tanner Dotson, P.E. of Lebanon; Peter Caldwell Drake, P.E. of Oakton; Michael Thomas Dreher, P.E. of Fairfax; Tolga Durak, P.E. of Christiansburg; and Craig Adam Eichfeld, P.E. of Hampton.

Other successful candidates included Mostafa A. Fahimi, P.E. of Falls Church; Edward Paul Farrell, Jr., P.E. of Richmond; Patrick O’Brien Farris, P.E. of Greenville; Angelino De Almeida Ferreira, P.E. of Roanoke; Ryan Carrick Foust, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Keith Lamont Foxx, P.E. of Springfield; Ian Fraser, P.E. of Woodbridge; Brian James Fuerst, P.E. of Aldie; Casey Allen Funk, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Kenneth Brian Fuss, P.E. of Chesapeake; Michael David Gleasman, P.E. of Chantilly; John Winston Goering, P.E. of Alexandria; Jonathan Philip Greever, P.E. of Bedford; and John Stuart Groupe V, P.E. of Alexandria.

Also, Pamela Marie Haldeman, P.E. of Herndon; Kathleen Nicole Halpaus, P.E. of Midlothian; Garrett Seth Haltiwanger, P.E. of Chesapeake; Benjamin Samuel Ham, P.E. of Afton; Neil Christopher Haner, P.E. of Williamsburg; Kevin W. Hanna, P.E. of Norfolk; Troy Lynn Harlow, P.E. of Ruckersville; Gregory John Harmon, P.E. of Richmond; Gregory Martin Hensley, P.E. of Charlottesville; Douglas Alan Hudson, P.E. of Suffolk; Thomas Jessup Huffman, P.E. of Richmond; William James Hughes, P.E. of Roanoke; Michael David Irwin, P.E. of Staunton; Anooshirvan Alex Izadpanah, P.E. of Fairfax; Jack N. Jadryev, P.E. of Fairfax; and Edward Darwin Jones, P.E. of Lynchburg.

Also, Jacqueline Marie Kassel, P.E. of Yorktown; Kristin Marie Kaszyca, P.E. of Carrollton; Joseph James Kelly, P.E. of Chesapeake; Virginia Rose Ebbett Kelly, P.E. of Powhatan; Kyle Evan Kennedy, P.E. of Richmond; James Donald Kern, P.E. of Radford; Debra Elayne King, P.E. of Norfolk; Mark Daniel Kipps, P.E. of Harrisonburg; Reinhard Wolfram Koenig, P.E. of Fort Belvoir; Brian Paul Komar, P.E. of Fredericksburg; Jaime Lynne Koons, P.E. of Portsmouth; Adam Raymond Kovach, P.E. of Ashburn; and Mary Margaret Kutz, P.E. of Portsmouth.

Other successful candidates included Kevin Moy Lane, P.E. of Hampton; Jon-Michael Cook Lemon, P.E. of Sterling; Darryll Debow Lewis, P.E. of Suffolk; Hong Li, P.E. of Alexandria; Aihua Liang, P.E. of Abingdon; Joseph Nelson Link Jr., P.E. of Richmond; Emily Ann Lintner, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Jeremy L. Lucas, P.E. of Christiansburg; Caijun Luo, P.E. of Centreville; and Heath Richard Lyle, P.E. of Chesterfield.

Also, Haitao Ma, P.E. of Alexandria; John Patrick Malone, P.E. of Arlington; William David Manning, P.E. of Lynchburg; Jennifer Lee Manuszak, P.E. of Arlington; Kierston Taylor Mason, P.E. of Richmond; Angelique Nicole McBee, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Edward Thomas McCullough, P.E. of Alexandria; Colin John McDonald, P.E. of Alexandria; Jason P. McNeill, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Ronald Aaron Mickiewicz, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Max Thomas Miller, P.E. of Herndon; Steven Robert Minett, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Nader Mirhakkak, P.E. of Fairfax; Melvin Thomas Moore, P.E. of Concord; Robert Harold Morris Jr., P.E. of Suffolk; James Everett Moye, P.E. of Arlington; Jason Wayne Mullins, P.E. of Richmond; Patrick John Murphy, P.E. of Arlington; and Sherman Luke Myers, P.E. of Sterling.

Also, Eric Richard Nelson, P.E. of Forest; Lucas Anthony Nisley, P.E. of Arlington; Mark Michael Osowski, P.E. of Leesburg; Joshua Lloyd Parker, P.E. of Forest; David Scott Pearce, P.E. of Culpeper; Steven Todd Peterson, P.E. of Disputanta; Daniel William Petty, P.E. of Christiansburg; Paul Joseph Phelan Sr., P.E. of Newport News; Luu Luan Phu, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Craig Anthony Ponte, P.E. of Richmond; Keith Wade Potter, P.E. of Williamsburg; and Kenneth Kwame Prince, P.E. of Bristow.

Also, Francis Quagliata, P.E. of Ashburn; Steven Richard Quinn, P.E. of Arlington; Brian Franklin Rainer, P.E. of King George; Sayyed Ahmed Ridwan, P.E. of Newport News; Jason Wayne Ross, P.E. of Covington; Daniel Ellis Ruby, P.E. of Chesapeake; Daniel John Rusnack, P.E. of Virginia Beach; and Christine Michalina Rutkowski, P.E. of Fairfax.

Other successful candidates included Ramon Gungon Sarmiento, P.E. of Herndon; Anton Julius Schaeffer. P.E. of Roanoke; Sarah Elizabeth Scharff, P.E. of Richmond; John Richard Schwartz III, P.E. of Richmond; Nicholas Anthony Scribner, P.E. of Chesapeake; John Louis Sebesta, P.E. of Roanoke; Stephen Roy Sharp, P.E. of Charlottesville; Shelley Rose Sheetz, P.E. of Williamsburg; Julie Cass Sherwin, P.E. of Arlington; Christopher Lee Shoemaker, P.E. of Fairfax; Wesley Franklin Siever, P.E. of Timberville; Martin O’Neal Silman, P.E. of Charlottesville; Benjamin Steele Slaughter, P.E. of Chesapeake; Robert Evan Snodgrass, P.E. of Glen Allen; Allen M. Snyder, P.E. of Fairfax; Edward William Stakem III, P.E. of Charlottesville; Jonathan Edward Stephens, P.E. of Forest; Ross K. Stilling, P.E. of Annandale; Cory Summers Surber, P.E. of Arlington; and Jon Timothy Suyama, P.E. of Fairfax.

Also, Ryan James Teeter, P.E. of Lovettsville; Myron Lyn Thomas, P.E. of Fredericksburg; Matthew Bartlett Thomasson, P.E. of Fredericksburg; Andrea Doran Thompson, P.E. of Stone Ridge; Robert Christopher Tieman, P.E. of Richmond; Gary Wayne Tysor, P.E. of Chesapeake; Casey D. Valentine, P.E. of Midlothian; Linnette Diane Vasquez, P.E. of Chesterfield; Amelia Anne Vincent, P.E. of Christiansburg; Dustin James Wakefield, P.E. of Centreville; Brian Norman Walker, P.E. of Sandston; Trevor Haig Wallace, P.E. of Churchville; Christopher Haril Waller, P.E. of Christiansburg; and Jesse Michael Warren, P.E. of Chesapeake.

Also, Jared Andrew Webb, P.E. of Rocky Mount; Tara Nicole Welch, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Adam D. Welschenbach, P.E. of Fairfax Station; Duane Earl Westfall, P.E. of Radford; Drew Clayton White, P.E. of Alexandria; Jonathan David Wilfong, P.E. of Warrenton; Kenneth Leroy Williams, Jr., P.E. of Alexandria; John Randall Willis, P.E. of Virginia Beach; Scott Michael Wood, P.E. of Alexandria; Ernest Carl Woodward, Jr., P.E. of Arlington; Wesley Alan Wright, P.E. of Stafford; Steven Michael Young, P.E. of Arlington; and Yihua Zhang, Sr., P.E. of Arlington.


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed