SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
More Than 160 New PE's Registered
March 2005

Over 160 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the October 2004 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: John David Aadland, P.E., of Forest; Purvagna Nipendra, P.E., of Chantilly; Robert B Anderson, P.E., of Chesapeake; Jason Paul Armentrout, P.E., of Lynchburg; Erik Avital/Aboutboul, P.E., of Midlothian; and Charles Edward Ayers III, P.E., of Richmond.

Also, Richard Lee Baines, P.E., of Culpeper; John Konrad Baker, P.E., of Springfield; Joseph William Barnes, P.E., of Glen Allen; John Francis Barresi Jr., P.E., of Suffolk Jeremy Scott Baumgardner, P.E., of Oakwood; Robert Lee Baxter Jr., P.E., of Amherst; Klaus Bender, P.E., of Arlington; Pierce Ryan Bogese, P.E., of Richmond; Manas Jyoti Borah, P.E., of Falls Church; and William Bradley Bowles, P.E., of Callaway.

Also, Jeffrey Scott Bragdon, P.E., of Midlothian; John Robert Gordon Brander Jr., P.E., of Centreville; Jeffrey Harris Brandon, P.E., of Richmond; Preston Edward Breeding, P.E., of Abingdon; Thomas Michael Brennan Jr., P.E., of Leesburg; Joshua Hungerford Brown, P.E., of Suffolk; Karl Oskar Burnett, P.E., of Arlington; and David Rush Butler, P.E., of Virginia Beach.

Also Kathleen A. Cabe, P.E., of Beaverdam; Valerie Lynn Carpenter, P.E., of Virginia Beach; John Patrick Carty, P.E., of Richmond; Abram Carrington Read Charlton Jr., P.E., of Farmville Benjamin Do Young Chon, P.E., of Mc Lean; Thad Howard Christensen, P.E., of Clifton; and Catherine Louise Cleaver, P.E., of Fredericksburg.

Also, John Christopher Cocker, P.E., of Charlottesville; Kelly Donoghue Cole, P.E., of South Boston; James Edwin Coppage, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Brian Lee Cossman, P.E., of Lynchburg; Kevin Timothy Coyne, P.E., of Arlington; John David Cummings, P.E., of Centreville; William Kenneth Deaton, P.E., of Barboursville; Michael Edward Demarchi, P.E., of Fishersville; David J. Desjardins, P.E., of Leesburg; Carl Bernard Dietrich Jr., P.E., of Christiansburg; Timothy William Dimond, P.E., of Hampton; Christopher Robin Dove, P.E., of Warrenton; Joseph Anthony Dugan III, P.E., of Springfield; David Kenneth Eaton, P.E., of Triangle; and Maria Veronica Dakita Ewald, P.E., of Alexandria.

Other successful candidates include, Daniel Timothy Hap Fallon, P.E., of Arlington; George Austin Felts, P.E., of Crewe; Jeshan Arjuna Fernando, P.E., of Chesapeake; Brendan Todd Fitzpatrick, P.E., of Blacksburg; Lisa Marie Fontana, P.E., of Arlington; Scott Mason Francis, P.E., of Springfield; Thomas Roland Fredette, P.E., of Suffolk; and William Sheredos Freeman, P.E., of Chesapeake.

Also, Timothy Patrick Gallagher, P.E., of Sterling; Khalid Latif Gandhi, P.E., of Chester; Jonathan Fredrick Garber, P.E., of Verona; Isabel Gervais-Tremblay, P.E., of Richmond; Tejinder K. Gill, P.E., of Richmond; Stephen Taylor Goodman Jr., P.E., of Fairfax; Raymond Glenn Goral, P.E., of Springfield; Joseph Michael Graupmann Jr., P.E., of Alexandria; Scott Richard Gridley, P.E., of Hampton; Jason Andrew Grimes, P.E., of Williamsburg; Matthew Christian Grimes, P.E., of Scottsville; Alexander A. Grinblat, P.E., of Richmond; Lisa K. Grippo, P.E., of Alexandria; Gregory Jonathan Gross, P.E., of Manassas; and Frank Kenneth Grover III, P.E., of Elberon.

Also, Marion Frank Hall IV, P.E., of Suffolk; John Timothy Hare, P.E., of Virginia Beach; James Richard Harrington, P.E., of Forest; Kirby Wayne Hartle, P.E., of Reston; Reynaldo Mendez Hernandez Jr., P.E., of Suffolk; Eric Conrad Hess, P.E., of Pounding Mill; Jeremy Dwight Hull, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Marwan Saleh Iftaiha, P.E., of Ashburn; Amy Kaye Igarta-Seipp, P.E., of Lynchburg; and Julio Iguina, P.E., of Virginia Beach.

Also, Christopher Robert Jaeger, P.E., of Midlothian; Navin Jain, P.E., of Arlington; James Hall Jensen, P.E., of King George; James Harry Johnston, P.E., of Manassas; Ralph Lawrence Jones, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Anne C. Juran, P.E., of Reston; Timothy John Kelleher, P.E., of Ashburn; Stephen Shawn Khovananth, P.E., of Alexandria; Johnny Dewayne Kincer, P.E., of Ivanhoe; and Deryck James Krafft, P.E., of Max Meadows.

Also, Paul Joseph L’abbe, P.E., of Suffolk; Katherine Ann Labuhn, P.E., of Fairfax; Edward Richard Laczynski, P.E., of Arlington; Joshua Aaron Rutter Lawrence, P.E., of Blacksburg; Steven Theodore Liam, P.E., of Fairfax; Jeffery Allen Lineberry Sr., P.E., of Bridgewater; Jared Lee Linkous, P.E., of Riner; Erik Michael Littleton, P.E., of Carrsville; Elizabeth Allen Long, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Brian Joseph Longbottom, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Larry Joe Lundy, P.E., of Mechanicsville.

Also, Mitchell Bryan Manchester, P.E., of Arlington; Michael Patrick Mansfield, P.E., of Colonial Heights; Robert E. Mason Jr., P.E., of Chesapeake; Stacey Matthews, P.E., of Alexandria; Timothy David Mauzy, P.E., of Roanoke; Matthew Steven McComas, P.E., of Leesburg; Devin Andre Melvin, P.E., of Portsmouth; David Andres Merchan, P.E., of Richmond; Michael James Miller, P.E., of Alexandria; Michael John Miller, P.E., of Chesapeake; Dionisie Radu Moscalu, P.E., of Lynchburg; Christopher Clay Mulligan, P.E., of Midlothian; Bryan Patrick Murphy, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Kevin Michael Myers, P.E., of Arlington; and Abubakr Higazi Nakhlawi, P.E., of Ashburn.

Also, Anthony Todd Owens, P.E., of Fairfax; Dennis Papa, P.E., of Midlothian; Debra Leanne Pennington, P.E., of Sterling; Brent David Phillips, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Gary Pelham Phillips, P.E., of Blacksburg; Robert Eugene Prezioso, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Luke E. Pugh, P.E., of Salem; Clarence S. Raike Jr., P.E., of Chesapeake; John Ashburn Rawls, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Brian Matthew Revels, P.E., of Richmond; Jenny Lynn Richards, P.E., of Chesapeake; Julie Ann Roberts, P.E., of Springfield; Mark Alan Roettjer, P.E., of Chester; and Geoffrey Kenneth Rose, P.E., of Portsmouth.

Other successful candidates include, Kenneth J. Saks, P.E., of Arlington; Cheri Lynn Salas, P.E., of Reston; Saeed Sayyar, P.E., of Glen Allen; Alin Peter Schmutz, P.E., of Alexandria; Richele Raphaela Scuro, P.E., of Spotsylvania; Shawn Timothy Segreti, P.E., of Fairfax; Jorge Luis Serrano Jr., P.E., of Charlottesville; Mark A. Settle, P.E., of Dahlgren; Anis Abbas Shaikh, P.E., of Springfield; John Paul Shebalin, P.E., of Williamsburg; and Jack Eugene Shick Jr., P.E., of Chesapeake.

Also, Christopher Bryan Sibold, P.E., of Richmond; William Leroy Simpson Jr., P.E., of Roanoke; Maria Jordan Sinner, P.E., of Bristow; Peter Michael Skaredoff, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Kenneth Means Snader Jr., P.E., of Callaway; Janna Leigh Staszak, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Stephen Eric Stewart, P.E., of Yorktown; Shane Glynn Stille, P.E., of Newport News; Qiuli Sun, P.E., of Charlottesville; Sridhar Susarla, P.E., of Fairfax; and Mark William Swanson, P.E., of Stafford.

Also, John Patrick Tarascio, P.E., of Centreville; Brian Raymond Thomas, P.E., of Fairfax; Dawn Marie Thomas, P.E., of Alexandria; Justin Robert Troidl, P.E., of Stafford; Altan Turgut, P.E., of Fairfax; Stephen Berend van Der Meer, P.E., of Midlothian; and Farid Vessal, P.E., of Fairfax.

Also, Thomas Joseph Wallen Jr., P.E., of Fredericksburg; Scott Howard Walthour, P.E., of Fairfax; Ross A. Ward, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Glen Calvin Warren, P.E., of Springfield; Wolfgang Peter Webner, P.E., of Chester; Joseph Edward Welchel Jr., P.E., of Richmond; Thomas Emil Wendling, P.E., of Richmond; Robert Paul Williams, P.E., of Stuart; Gary Guang Yao, P.E., of Chesterfield; and Michael Gerard Zapata, P.E., of Yorktown. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed