SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Over 140 Candidates Pass PE Exam
March 2008

Over 140 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the October 2007 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: Alberto Abosaid, P.E., of Alexandria; Christos Alexandrou, P.E., of Round Hill; Dillon Angus Allen, P.E., of Alexandria; Emily Zheng Allen, P.E., of Woodbridge; Jeffrey Don Allen, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Eric Franklin Anderson, P.E., of Charottesville; Aaron Francis Archiopoli, P.E., of Suffolk; Robert Jason Archondo, P.E., of Manassas; and Yucong Argow, P.E., of Rochelle.

Also, James E Barkley Jr., P.E., of Hampton; Paul Leon Barnes, P.E., of Sterling; Phillip Matthew Barnes, P.E., of Windsor; Jonathon Wayne Barnum, P.E., of Roanoke; John David Beirne Jr., P.E., of Charlottesville; Laura Allison Berger, P.E., of Lorton; Michael Edison Bevins, P.E., of Newport News; Lisa Ann Biddle, P.E., of Alexandria; Steven Parker Black Jr., P.E., of Haymarket; Michael James Brethel Jr., P.E., of Arlington; Keith Thomas Bretzfield, P.E., of Falls Church; and John Taylor Burleson, P.E., of Lexington.

Also, Samuel Franklin Cain III, P.E., of Alexandria; Daniel Moises Carpio, P.E., of Arlington; Douglas Van Auken Carson Jr., P.E., of Chesapeake; David Paul Carter, P.E., of Portsmouth; John Patrick Castelvecchi Jr., P.E., of Roanoke; Chad Erik Chandler, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Lindsay Anne Check, P.E., of Scottsville; Brian Ludwik Coffield, P.E., of Fairfax; David Ryan Corsar, P.E., of Carrollton; Lee Andrew Craft, P.E., of Alexandria; and Stephanie C. Crawley, P.E., of Alexandria.

Other successful candidates include, Amy Powers Denn, P.E., of Spotsylvania; David Daniel Dent, P.E., of Blacksburg; Youssef Djebbari, P.E., of Ashburn; Wayne Donne, P.E., of Richmond; Dennis Andrew Dorsey, P.E., of Winchester; Douglas John Downor, P.E., of Falls Church; Nicole Carroll Dudley, P.E., of Newport News; John Russell Field III, P.E., of Richmond; Ronald Benjamin Fink, P.E., of Christiansburg; Brandon Travis Flint, P.E., of Arlington; John Alexander Foraste, P.E., of Charlottesville; Srinivasa Rao Gadiparthi, P.E., of Arlington; Colon Ward Gaskill Jr., P.E., of Richmond; Mark Allan Gibney, P.E., of Herndon; Jennifer Renee Gilbert, P.E., of Manassas; David Jon Gordinier Jr., P.E., of Quinton; Jason Robert Gorrie, P.E., of Fairfax; Mark Damian Green, P.E., of Hampton; and Jeffrey Mason Greenmun, P.E., of Waynesboro.

Also, Paul Robert Hanson, P.E., of Chantilly; Jason Paul Hartmann, P.E., of Newport News; Nancy Hodgins Hayes, P.E., of Lynchburg; Lara E Hegler, P.E., of Centreville; Christopher Paul Heinrichs, P.E., of McLean; Amro A. Helwa, P.E., of Leesburg; Jeffrey Scott Hildreth, P.E., of Arlington; Dana Lee Hodges, P.E., of Palmyra; Theresa Ann Holleran, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Daniel Mauricio Hurtado, P.E., of Falls Church; and Mark Edward Hyatt, P.E., of Herndon.

Also, Gregory Scott Jones, P.E., of Yorktown; Robert Brian Jones, P.E., of Windsor; Andrew Edward Kassoff, P.E., of Blacksburg; Jeffrey Robert Keith Sr., P.E., of Midlothian; Rakesh Anthony Khan, P.E., of Harrisonburg; James Howard King, P.E., of Sterling; Michael Donovan King, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Joshua Michael Koelzer, P.E., of Powhatan; Benny Jackson Krieger Jr., P.E., of Fredericksburg; Julie Ball Landin, P.E., of Norfolk; Huang-Hsiung Lin, P.E., of McLean; Michael James Little, P.E., of Herndon; Wei-Han Liu, P.E., of Annandale; Krishna Murti Loomba, P.E., of Gainesville; Benjamin Lee Loveday, P.E., of Rhoadesville; Bryant Lee Lowery, P.E., of Mechanicsville; and Kramer Davis Luxbacher, P.E., of Pembroke.

Also, Matthew James Makowsky, P.E., of Falls Church; Deborah Anne Mangiaracina, P.E., of Richmond; Shawn Eugene Manley, P.E., of Sterling; Patrick Edward Marr, P.E., of Gainesville; Stuart Lee Martin, P.E., of Richmond; Kevin Andrew Massie, P.E., of Blacksburg; Joseph Jacob Mcgahee, P.E., of Church View; Kenneth David Mckinna, P.E., of Portsmouth; and Virginia Lynne Farrell Menefee, P.E., of Suffolk.

Also, Sarah Elizabeth Miller, P.E., of Arlington; Belynda Faye Miranda, P.E., of Chantilly; Jonathan Richard Molleru, P.E., of Centreville; Jennie Powell Monette, P.E., of Richmond; Keith Edward Morgenstern, P.E., of Alexandria; John Charles Mrowka, P.E., of Newport News; Eddie Dewayne Mullins, P.E., of Bristol; Mason Dale Munroe, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Maria Divina Manalo Mutuc, P.E., of Richmond.

Other successful candidates include, Seyed Ahmad Nabavi, P.E., of Manassas; Binh-Minh Thieu Nguyen, P.E., of Gainesville; Yasemin Ayse Oruncak, P.E., of Fairfax; Steven Thomas Osborne, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Derek Brandon Overstreet, P.E., of Chester; and Alexander Edward Owsiak, P.E., of Ruther Glen.

Also, Abdul Aziz Paracha, P.E., of Ashburn; Toofan Parniani, P.E., of Vienna; Jayesh J. Patel, P.E., of Suffolk; Daniel Alan Proctor, P.E., of Williamsburg; Michael Robert Putallaz, P.E., of Christiansburg; Martin Edward Quinn, P.E., of Charlottesville; Stephen Alden Ralls Jr., P.E., of McLean; Kevin Charles Reichert, P.E., of Richmond; Randy Belen Rivera, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Jesse Land Roach, P.E., of Waynesboro; Matthew Lee Rus, P.E., of Portsmouth; and Jason Bradley Russell, P.E., of Glen Allen.

Other successful candidates include, Thomas John Schinkel, P.E., of Colonial Heights; Michael Demuesy Sell, P.E., of Leesburg; Tracy Kimberly Sell, P.E., of Midlothian; Cheryl L. Sharp, P.E., of Springfield; Vikram Shrivastava, P.E., of Annandale; George Evans Shriver, P.E., of Penn Laird; Carter Alexander Shuffler, P.E., of Alexandria; Henry Arthur Sierk Jr., P.E., of Ashland; Meghan Rose Simek, P.E., of Vienna; Eric Christopher Slominski, P.E., of Springfield; Randall Odell Spencer, P.E., of Roanoke; Ashley Robertson Stafford, P.E., of Sterling; Luisiana Marlowa Stevens, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Jason Scott Takacs, P.E., of Richmond; Walter Raleigh Thomasson III, P.E., of Chesapeake; John Benjamin Thoreen, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Matthew Roy Tilley, P.E., of Newport News; Michael Andrew Turnage, P.E., of Newport News; and Joshua Perry Turner, P.E., of King George.

Also, David S. Vinson, P.E., of Radford; Kimberly Porter Wagoner, P.E., of Fairfax; Shane Michael Warren, P.E., of Chantilly; James Harold Warren Jr., P.E., of Hampton; Christopher L. Welch, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Jason Eric Widstrom, P.E., of Newport News; Eric Scott Williams, P.E., of Forest; Brian Alan Wilson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Justin Yil Ho Yoon, P.E., of Lorton.

Congratulations are extended to each of the successful candidates as they begin their careers as Professional Engineers. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed