SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Over 150 Candidates Pass PE Exam
March 2006

Over 150 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the October 2005 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: Patricia Michelle Aguirre, P.E., of Manassas; Tarek Alkhrdaji, P.E., of Springfield; Melany R. Alliston, P.E., of Herndon; Curtis Bryant Annibale, P.E., of Fairfax; Scott David Arnoe, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Paul David Aronsohn, P.E., of Newport News.

Other successful candidates include, Mark Alan Baker, P.E., of Bristow; Wesley Allen Baker, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Elizabeth Elaine Baldwin, P.E., of Fairfax; Clary Denisse Barreto-Acobe, P.E., of Vienna; Nathaniel Adam Bawcombe, P.E., of Alexandria; Joseph Edward Beck III, P.E., of Glen Allen; Tahir Yaseen Benabdi, P.E., of Manassas; Lamont Lavane Benjamin, P.E., of Richmond; Scott C. Blossom, P.E., of Williamsburg; Katherine Thompson Borden, P.E., of Alexandria; and Kathryn Dianne Bowers, P.E., of Chesapeake.

Also, Yvette Nicole Brett, P.E., of Hampton; Evan Ross Brockwell, P.E., of Virginia Beach; David Winthrop Brown, P.E., of Hampton; William Andrew Browning, P.E., of Goochland; Keith John Burger, P.E., of Blacksburg; Rebekah Dawn Burke, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Allison Marie Bbuschy, P.E., of Midlothian; Matthew James Butcher, P.E., of Arlington; and Robert Irwin Butler, P.E., of Chesterfield.

Also, Joseph Edward Caldwell, P.E., of Hardy; Heather Ann Campbell, P.E., of Richmond; Wallace L. Carter, P.E., of Portsmouth; Ryan Edward Caya, P.E., of Roanoke; Thomas John Cirata, P.E., of Poquoson; Conradie Piet, P.E., of Newport News; Brian David Cornell, P.E., of Reston; Jonathan Michael Cosby, P.E., of Richmond; Michael Rochelle Cutchins, P.E., of Franklin; and Rex Alan Cyphers, P.E., of Stafford.

Also, Grant Martin Davis, P.E., of Springfield; Shane Michael Davis, P.E., of Shenandoah; Clifton Joseph Dayton, P.E., of Chantilly; Michael Lewis Easley, P.E., of South Boston; Essam Eldin Elmesiry, P.E., of Manassas; Susan Ann Estes, P.E., of Newport; Shaukat Faheem, P.E., of Sterling; Joann Fendell, P.E., of Falls Church; Ewa Rodzik Flom, P.E., of Chantilly; Ryan Kuroash Foroughi, P.E., of Stafford; Jason Carrol Fowler, P.E., of Courtland; Marcos Freeman, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Jason Matthew Frick, P.E., of Chesapeake.

Also, Jason Jerome Garofalo, P.E., of Glen Allen; Kristie Haddon Garofalo, P.E., of Glen Allen; David Alan Gary, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Robert Scott Good, P.E., of Luray; Frank Anthony Gulla, P.E., of Richmond; Michael Robert Hagopian, P.E., of Annandale; James Douglas Hale, P.E., of Richmond; Christopher Scott Hamilton, P.E., of Richmond; Patrick Kevin Harnett, P.E., of Herndon; Kristina T. Harris, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Joel James Hartman, P.E., of Suffolk; Obed Paul Higgins IV, P.E., of Toano; John Daniel Hines, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Terry Lee Hinton, P.E., of Norfolk; Edward Bradley Hobbs, P.E., of Chesapeake; Mark Kevin Hottman, P.E., of Annandale; and Haoxiong Huang, P.E., of Alexandria.

Also, Paul Lee Jenkins, P.E., of Reston; Joseph Wayne Johnson, P.E., of Stephens City; Lynn Pugh Kaerwer, P.E., of Richmond; Ravi K. Kantamaneni, P.E., of Arlington; James Daniel Knox, P.E., of Glen Allen; Joseph P. Koscinski, Jr., P.E., of Chesterfield; David P. Kramer, P.E., of Lebanon; Jason Richard Krempl, P.E., of Chesterfield; William Charles Kreye 2nd, P.E., of Hanover; Richard James Krumenacker, P.E., of Alexandria; Ramesh Kumar, P.E., of Woodbridge; and Patrick Arden Kunze, P.E., of Arlington.

Also, Robert Craig Leonard, P.E., of Bristol; Zhenyang Li, P.E., of Reston; Ashley Craig Lickliter, P.E., of Chesapeake; Lyndon Loh, P.E., of Fairfax; Allen Ross Long, P.E., of Newport News; Mark G. Luxbacher, P.E., of Pembroke; William Stanley Magann Jr., P.E., of Chesapeake; Andrew Richard Maginnis, P.E., of Herndon; John William Masi, P.E., of Newport News; Jon Michael Mccalmont, P.E., of Richmond; and Michael J. Mcgough, P.E., of Arlington.

Other successful candidates include, Craig Michael Meiser, P.E., of Annandale; Matthew Eric Melkerson, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Oscar Rolando Merida Jr., P.E., of Leesburg; Julie Ann Meyer, P.E., of Leesburg; Kimberly Dawn Mihalik, P.E., of Reston; Natoya La’shawn Miller, P.E., of Alexandria; Michael Dean Morgan II, P.E., of Lynchburg; Amy Jo Morris, P.E., of Fairfax Station; Sarah Jane Morton, P.E., of Glen Allen; Weston Lee Moyers, P.E., of Falls Church; and Daniel Andrew Musiker, P.E., of Norfolk.

Also, Ihab Osman Nafie, P.E., of Alexandria; Ryan Charles Nagel, P.E., of Norfolk; Derek Scott Neilson, P.E., of Norfolk; Marvin Thomas Newton, Jr., P.E., of Newport News; Emmanuel Chuka Nnoli, P.E., of Woodbridge; Abdullah Noorzad, P.E., of Chantilly; Amy Lynn Novak, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Christy Michelle O’Berry, P.E., of Norfolk; Michael Joseph O’Hara, Jr., P.E., of Arlington; Brendan M. Owens, P.E., of Alexandria; and Brian Delmon Owens, P.E., of Glade Spring.

Also, Timothy Wayne Pace, P.E., of Collinsville; Michael Young Packard, P.E., of Arlington; Nicole Young Pak, P.E., of Fairfax; Scott Michael Parr, P.E., of Burke; Angela Theresa Parrish, P.E., of Christiansburg; Stuart Paul Patterson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Brett William Paulin, P.E., of Chantilly; Kurt Matthew Peters, P.E., of Hampton; Kevin Barnes Phillips, P.E., of Lynchburg; Elaine Sears Pickering, P.E., of Centreville; David William Pratt, P.E., of Alexandria; Robert Wayne Prunty III, P.E., of Fairfax; William M. Purcell, P.E., of Norfolk; and Andrea Lee Putscher, P.E., of Fairfax.

Also, Chitra Ranganathan, P.E., of Blacksburg; Donald Caldwell Ricker, P.E., of Richmond; Heather Lesley Robinson, P.E., of Norfolk; Seth Owen Roderick, P.E., of Harrisonburg; Harold Lino Rodriguez, P.E., of Alexandria; Edgardo Luis Rosario, P.E., of Woodbridge; Michael Rossi, P.E., of Fairfax; Jason Clark Rushing, P.E., of Arlington; and Amy D. Ryan, P.E., of Blacksburg.

Also, Michael William Saunders, P.E., of Christiansburg; Ronald Edward Schindler, P.E., of Portsmouth; Tyson James Scofield, P.E., of Christiansburg; Vishnu Vr Seri, P.E., of Chantilly; Jonathan Bruce Siegel, P.E., of Norfolk; Elizabeth Grace Sitter, P.E., of Ashburn; Brendan M. Smith, P.E., of Falls Church; Gregory Scott Smith, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Basant K. Sood, P.E., of Clifton; Kurt Allen Stafford, P.E., of Glen Allen; Jack Allen Starr, P.E., of Fairfax; James Roy Strozier, P.E., of Franklin; John David Stutz, P.E., of Suffolk; Jacinto Dayao Su, P.E., of Falls Church; and Gerald A. Sullivan Jr., P.E., of Lexington.

Other successful candidates include, Michal Tabor, P.E., of Arlington; Stephen Robert Tekampe, P.E., of Centreville; Robert Trivino, P.E., of Richmond; Brian A. Turner, P.E., of Norfolk; Marc Hudson Viau, P.E., of Portsmouth; Eulion James White, Sr., P.E., of Virginia Beach; Matthew Bert Whittaker, P.E., of Abingdon; Jason Perrow Wilkins, P.E., of Midlothian; Scott Joseph Wise, P.E., of King George; Bingzhi Yang, P.E., of Falls Church; Xiao Zhang, P.E., of Reston. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed