SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS


Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone:


FEATURE ARTICLE
Commonwealth Registers More Than 170 New PE’s
August 2006

Over 170 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the April 2006 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: Steven RobertAlvis, P.E., of Roanoke; Josh George Armstrong, P.E., of Chester; Brandon R. Bagwell, P.E., of Hampton; Brian Harrison Ball, P.E., of Winchester; Jennifer Mariette Barrington, P.E., of Alexandria; Jamare T. Bates, P.E., of Manassas; Ilhan Bayraktar, P.E., of Hampton; Younes Belamqaddam, P.E., of Alexandria; Timothy Lamonte Belcher, P.E., of Fairfax; Marc Everett Bernath, P.E., of Blacksburg; James Thomas Biggins, P.E., of Virginia Beach; and Matthew TroyBiggs, P.E., of Ashburn.

Also, William Channing Blackwell, P.E., of Gainesville; Lisa Marie Blake, P.E., of Centreville; Steven Guy Blanton, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Rudy Lee Bohannon, P.E., of Smithfield; Pettis J. Bond, P.E., of Lynchburg; Michael Wayne Branham, P.E., of Lebanon; Ryan Jude Stephen Brewster, P.E., of Newport News; Austin Marshall Brown, P.E., of Reston; Timothy Robin Burnett, P.E., of Powhatan; Alejandro Javier Camacho, P.E., of Mclean; Daniel Camacho-Maldonado, P.E., of Sterling; Meredith Winkle Carrington, P.E., of Alexandria; Christine Buendia Cawayan, P.E., of Portsmouth; Yunxiang Chen, P.E., of Fairfax; and Michael Anthony Cizenski, P.E., of Newport News.

Also, Milton Herschelle Cobbs, P.E., of Wirtz; Michael Adam Comstock, P.E., of Norfolk; Collier Samuel Cook, P.E., of Arlington; Gregory Joe Cooley, Jr., P.E., of Keswick; Matthew Richard Corrigan, P.E., of Arlington; Jennifer Diane Cotton, P.E., of Arlington; Katherine Nicole Cox, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Neal Alexander Cramer, P.E., of Roanoke; Dennis Suresh Dadhania, P.E., of Arlington; Shashi Kumar Dahal, P.E., of Herndon; Timothy Kirk Dean, P.E., of Richmond; Alicia Nicole Decesaris, P.E., of Alexandria; and Jennifer Maura Depascale, P.E., of Chantilly.
Also, Konlee BaxterDobbins, P.E., of Arlington; Brian Charles Dow, P.E., of Newport News; Allen Marshall Dugger, III, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Christopher Michael Dunevant, Sr., P.E., of Midlothian; Danny Keith Dyess, P.E., of Roanoke; and Michael Dean Dysart, P.E., of Arlington; Michael Bolling Edelen, P.E., of Centreville; Duane Robert Ellis, P.E., of Alexandria; and Jennifer Lea Evans, P.E., of Virginia Beach.

Other successful candidates included Mustafa Shabbir Faizullabhoy, P.E., of Fairfax; Brian Preston Felker, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Scott Lewis Filson, P.E., of Smithfield; Shawn Matthew Filson, P.E., of Newport News; Donald Joseph Fix, Jr., P.E., of Vienna; Donald Phillip Forgacs, Sr., P.E., of Warrenton; Kerry Shane Foushee, P.E., of South Boston; Myrina L. Gaglione, P.E., of Norfolk; Edwin C. Gambito, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Christopher Matthew Geiman, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Anthony Thomas Gibbons, P.E., of Arlington; Andrew Joseph Gorecki, P.E., of Bristow; Luke Brown Greene, P.E., of Fredericksburg; and Douglas Edward Groff, P.E., of Chesapeake.

Also, Selamawit Hailegiorgis, P.E., of Ashburn; Tiffany Hanson Harlow, P.E., of Berryville; Frank Alan Harris, P.E., of Roanoke; Aubrey Armand Haudricourt, P.E., of Williamsburg; Jeremy Lee Hendrick, P.E., of Hillsville; Alicia Marie Henke, P.E., of Alexandria; Tamsin Hepner, P.E., of Richmond; Aaron Thomas Hill, P.E., of Radford; Joshua David Holt, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Wesley Gordian Hunnius, P.E., of Richmond; Alma Christine Jacobson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Donald Richard Jacobson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Nathan Mitchell Johnson, P.E., of Dulles; Andrew Ogden Jordan, P.E., of Midlothian; Donald Anthony Junta, Jr., P.E., of Springfield; Joseph Kamanda, P.E., of Richmond; Jeremiah Dewayne Kamerer, P.E., of Chantilly; Susan Hadley Keen, P.E., of Staunton; Kestra Miller Kelly, P.E., of Arlington; Tarek Hassen Kewaisy, P.E., of Falls Church; Abdel Halim Khalaf, P.E., of Burke; and Bodji Abdoul Nasser Koura, P.E., of Fredericksburg.

Also, Matthew Ryan Larsen, P.E., of Fairfax; Charles David Ledford, P.E., of Chester; Juan Carlos Lemus, P.E., of Burke; Xing Shao Li, P.E., of Midlothian; ShiweiLuo, P.E., of Mclean; Sinara Ly, P.E., of Triangle; Justin Scott Macken, P.E., of Alexandria; Mohamed Madih, P.E., of Centreville; Joshua Curtis Marshall, P.E., of Woodbridge; Nathan David Mathis, P.E., of Richmond; Joshua Paul Matsko, P.E., of Chesapeake; Shannon Leight Mattison, P.E., of Stafford; Mathew Thomas Maxwell, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Craig Thomas Mayer, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Michael D. McDonnell, P.E., of Arlington; Warren Keith McNeil, P.E., of Wallops Island; and Brian Alan McPeters, P.E., of Midlothian.

Also, Philip Salvatore Melita, P.E., of Richmond; Larry Seth Memberg, P.E., of Arlington; Matthew Alex Memberg, P.E., of Arlington; Fatmir Menkulasi, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Valerie Ann Merida, P.E., of Leesburg; Sarah Rose Motsch, P.E., of Springfield; Victoria Ann Mouras, P.E., of Blacksburg; Scott Kevin Mulholland, P.E., of Springfield; Richard Craig Murphy, P.E., of Duffield; Venisri Nagulapati, P.E., of Centreville; Amy Renee Neuberg, P.E., of Falls Church; Andrew Bobb Off, P.E., of Alexandria; and Jill Ciara Olinger, P.E., of Reston.

Other successful candidates included Howard Anthony Pace, P.E., of Madison Heights; Alex Tan Paragas, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Shih Wei Peng, P.E., of Lorton; Vasudha Kumar Peterson, P.E., of Arlington; David Karl Pfirrmann, P.E., of Vienna; Jonathan Mark Pittman, P.E., of Richmond; Harold Dwight Plance, III, P.E., of Linden; Marc Anthony Poe, P.E., of Fairfax; and Brian Yancey Porter, P.E., of Christiansburg.

Also, John Valle Rainero, P.E., of Bristol; Babu Ramaraj, P.E., of Herndon; Peter Edward Rawls, P.E., of Mechanicsville; E. Daniel Reinhard, III, P.E., of Annandale; Sulaiman Mohammad Sahebian, P.E., of Fairfax; Norman Joseph Schimming, P.E., of Suffolk; Savita Ann Schlesinger, P.E., of Herndon; Gregory Michael Schrandt, P.E., of Williamsburg; and Margaret E. Scott, P.E., of Staunton.

Also, Mohsen Shahramfar, P.E., of Chesterfield; Kathryn A. Sharp, P.E., of Vienna; Scot Edward Shippee, P.E., of Christiansburg; Joseph Thomas Smith, P.E., of Richmond; Stephanie Lynn Spalding, P.E., of Newport News; Cortney Houghland Stafford, P.E., ofArlington; Stephen Matthew Steele, P.E., of Blacksburg; Jessica Anna Steiger, P.E., of Alexandria; Matt Paul Sterbutzel, P.E., of Falls Church; Theodore Curtis Stott, P.E., of Lynchburg; Michael Wayne Strader, Jr., P.E., of Mechanicsville; and Travis John Strong, P.E., of Bridgewater.

Also, Lauren Sharman Sufleta, P.E., of Alexandria; Lincoln Kearns Swineford, P.E., of Midlothian; Brandon Stuart Tarr, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Mohammad R. Tavakolian, P.E., of Potomac Falls; Christopher Ray Thomason, P.E., of Fairfax; Gary Keith Thompson, Jr., P.E., of Bedford; Matthew Alan Timm, P.E., of Midlothian; Charles N. Tomasco, P.E., of Fairfax; Randall Wayne Tritt, P.E., of Midlothian; and Jeffrey Thomas Turton, P.E., of Ridgeway.

Other successful candidates included Mark Bannon Utz, P.E., of Aroda; Michael Wayne Vass, P.E., of Lynchburg; Javier Boris Villarroel, P.E., of Springfield; Aaron Michael Vinson, P.E., of Reston; Sean Patrick Walsh, P.E., of Woodbridge; Donald Vincent Walter, P.E., of Deltaville; William Watson Walter, III, P.E., of Chesterfield; Shuqing Wang, P.E., of Burke; Carolyn Harms Weber, P.E., of Chantilly; Joseph Minoru Weissman, P.E., of Fairfax; David Carl Winslow, P.E., of Richmond; Michael Paul Wischnewski, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Bryan Scott Witt, P.E., of Lynchburg; Richard C. Worssam, P.E., of Richmond; Beida Xie, P.E., of Fairfax; and Jeff Radcliffe Zoeckler, P.E., of Powhatan. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed