SITE SEARCH:
video overview
ADS

IIr Associates, Inc.
Publisher of The Virginia Engineer

Print-Publishing Services
Web Site Design-Coding-Hosting
Business Consulting

Phone: (804) 779-3527
sales@iirassoc.com
iirassoc.com

FEATURE ARTICLE
Over 160 Candidates Pass PE Exam
March 2007

Over 160 candidates from Virginia successfully passed the October 2006 Professional Engineer licensing exam. The newly licensed P.E.’s include: Laurie Ann Alloway, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Glenn Dewey, Allsbrook Jr., P.E., of Virginia Beach; Randall Mark, Amburn, P.E., of Madison; Viral Natu, Amin, P.E., of South Riding; Russell Michael Anderson, P.E., of Roanoke; Robert Keith Atkinson, P.E., of Midlothian; Victoria A. Bains, P.E., of Williamsburg; Patrick John Bakaj, P.E., of Norfolk; William Ray Ballance, P.E., of Chesapeake; Mark Preston Ballman, P.E., of Yorktown; Michael Daniel Benda Jr., P.E., of Virginia Beach; Deron Richard Benton, P.E., of Chesapeake; Jessica Depadua Berber, P.E., of Sterling; Prem K. Bhandari, P.E., of Fairfax; Linwood Thomas Blizzard II, P.E., of Richmond; Nathan Leonard Boczkowski, P.E., of Arlington; Jeffrey Bryant Bowles, P.E., of Chesapeake; Patrick Wayne Boyd, P.E., of King George; Matthew Thomas Breen, P.E., of Centreville; Jennifer Annalynne Brophy-price, P.E., of Fairfax; and Edward Elmo Buchanan Jr., P.E., of Mechanicsville.

Also, Edward Earl Cahill, P.E., of Powhatan; William Andrew Cain, P.E., of Williamsburg; Gary Russell Callow, P.E., of Suffolk; Joni Mane Calmbacher, P.E., of Fairfax; Michelle Alison Carpenter, P.E., of Oakton; Joshua Lee Catlet, P.E., of Cross Junction; Byron Alfredo Cervantes, P.E., of Herndon; Sopheap Chan, P.E., of Alexandria; Omar Ricardo Ching, P.E., of Dumfries; Alvin Eugene Christian Jr., P.E., of Midlothian; Paul Matthew Cimaglia, P.E., of Richmond; Christopher Baker Clark, P.E., of Clifton Forge; Brendan Michael Clisso, P.E., of Lanexa; Michael D. Condon, P.E., of Wallops Island; John Edward Conner, P.E., of Vinton; Brian Thomas Copeland, P.E., of Richmond; and Daniel W. Cronin Jr., P.E., of Portsmouth.

Other successful candidates include, Nikolaos V. Dais, P.E., of Alexandria; Constance Lynne Danner, P.E., of Mclean; Georges Bianco Darido, P.E., of Vienna; Kenneth Preston Delage, P.E., of Chesapeake; Li Ding, P.E., of Charlottesville; Bryce Paxton Dublin, P.E., of Norfolk; William Andrew Duncan, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Chadwick Bonoan Edralin, P.E., of Norfolk; John-allen Lee Ennis, P.E., of Broadway; Jeffrey Don Fasceski, P.E., of Burke; Stephen John Fehr, P.E., of Chesapeake; Jeremy Shawn Fields, P.E., of Vansant; Susan Marie Fioravante-kolbay, P.E., of Falls Church; Lisa Renee Fitch, P.E., of Great Falls; Gregory Thomas Flory, P.E., of Roanoke; William Kevin Frederick, P.E., of Chesapeake; Cortney Lynn Fried, P.E., of Reston; Paul A. Gantzer, P.E., of Shawsville; Mark P. Gardner, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Shannon Nicole Gasbarre, P.E., of Hampton; Peter Alexander Gatchell, P.E., of Nokesville; Joshua Lee Gelman, P.E., of Mclean; Nadine Gae Barretto Gervacio, P.E., of Mclean; Christopher Charles Giunta, P.E., of Arlington; Mitchell James Graf, P.E., of Reston; Andrew Jesse Hammond II, P.E., of Tappahannock; Yan Han, P.E., of Sterling; and Teresa Lynn Hart, P.E., of Arlington.

Also, Joseph Clarke Holm, P.E., of Christiansburg; Stephanie Brock Hudik, P.E., of Williamsburg; Patricia A. Hunt, P.E., of Portsmouth; Nancy Torrecillas Icayan, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Jermaine Tyrone Jackson, P.E., of Richmond; Jonathan R. James, P.E., of Warrenton; Joel Grady Jenkins, P.E., of Hampton; Michael Allen Jennings, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Winoma Ann Johnson, P.E., of Suffolk; Vincent Michael Kane, P.E., of Alexandria; Alicia Corrine Karwoski, P.E., of Mclean; Shaleen M. Kaul, P.E., of Herndon; Amy Michelle Kitts, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Jeffrey Mark Klaiman, P.E., of Centreville; Timothy James Knoebel Jr., P.E., of Midlothian; Kenneth Andrew Kosteva, P.E., of Reston; Anna M. Kotas, P.E., of Glen Allen; Timothy Brian Kowaleyk, P.E., of Arlington; Sasha Noel Kuntz, P.E., of Sterling; Christopher Picone Lawrence, P.E., of Hayes; Gregory Harper Lee, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Matthew Thomas Lillis, P.E., of Richmond; Melissa Ann Lindgren, P.E., of Hampton; Rongtang Liu, P.E., of Fairfax; Karen Lynn, P.E., of Blacksburg; Martin Edward Madison, P.E., of Roanoke; Adam Scott Marshall, P.E., of Midlothian; Anthony Todd Marshall, P.E., of Salem; Amanda Lynn Masters, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Michael Patrick Mcguire, P.E., of Richmond; Bryan Douglas Mcilwee, P.E., of Glen Allen; Jason Ryan Mcintyre, P.E., of Norfolk; Brian James McNinney, P.E., of Blacksburg; Patrick Neil Milinazzo, P.E., of Chesapeake; Wayne Kenneth Miller, P.E., of Chesapeake; Lawrence Joseph Mizerka, P.E., of Alexandria; Joseph Vincent Modica, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Mehdi Mofakhami, P.E., of Oakton; Brian Andrew Mongold, P.E., of Staunton; Paul Andrew Moore Jr., P.E., of Woodbridge; Humayun Muhammad, P.E., of Falls Church; Hafsah Kamilah Navarro, P.E., of Glen Allen; Tin Nguyen, P.E., of Richmond; Anthony Charley Nicoletti, P.E., of King George; and Julia Ann Novak, P.E., of Blacksburg.

Other successful candidates include, John Scott O’connell, P.E., of Bumpass; Hyuk Pak, P.E., of Fairfax; Charles Ward Patterson, P.E., of Mechanicsville; Nandy Agonos Perillo, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Marvin Willard Pierre, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Anil Kumar Poudel, P.E., of Centreville; William Gerald Quinn Jr., P.E., of Williamsburg; John Walter Ralls, P.E., of Yorktown; David Newton Reed, P.E., of Roanoke; Matthew Scott Reeves, P.E., of Suffolk; Shane Hager Reid, P.E., of Fredericksburg; James Collins Rice, P.E., of Woodbridge; Shannon Lee Richardson, P.E., of Williamsburg; Carolyn Anne Riddle, P.E., of Remington; Craig Stuart Riddle, P.E., of Roanoke; Jose Enrique Rodriguez, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Alexander James Sarant, P.E., of Fredericksburg; Raymond Scott Sellers, P.E., of Harrisonburg; Pradeep Kumar Shah, P.E., of Springfield; Randall Wayne Shifflett, P.E., of Alexandria; Brandon Clay Shock, P.E., of Virginia Beach; Kevin Marc Siegel, P.E., of Newport News; Carl Lee Sisemore, P.E., of King George; Nasri Sleem, P.E., of Richmond; and Kimberly Ann Smiley, P.E., of Alexandria; Carl Leroy Snyder Jr., P.E., of Dayton; Ian Forest Spivack, P.E., of Vienna; William S. Stagg, P.E., of Richmond; Scott S. Stannard, P.E., of Marshall; Charles Michael Stilson, P.E., of Colonial Heights; David Madison Stone, P.E., of Fairfax; Bryan Matthew Strayer, P.E., of Richmond; John Reid Swecker, P.E., of Powhatan; Brian Lee Taggart, P.E., of Lynchburg; Zachery Luke Taylor, P.E., of Lynchburg; Ryan Eugene Thompson, P.E., of Richmond; Suzanne Bealefield Thorpe, P.E., of Fairfax; Bradley Donald Townsend, P.E., of Roanoke; Alvin Mckinley Trout, P.E., of Raphine; and Matthew Joseph Trout, P.E., of Arlington.

Also, Webster Carl Varner, P.E., of Winchester; Jacob Walker Jr., P.E., of Portsmouth; Michael John Wanger, P.E., of Newport News; Mark Lewis Warren, P.E., of Lynchburg; Tyler Fletcher Wean, P.E., of Arlington; Matthew John Weaver, P.E., of Springfield; Bradley Allen Weidenhammer, P.E., of Suffolk; Peter T. Welch Jr., P.E., of Newport News; Matthew Oliver Wentland, P.E., of Scottsville; Adam Randolph Wilkerson, P.E., of Midlothian; Phillip Richard Williamson, P.E., of Virginia Beach; John Brendon Young, P.E., of Woodbridge. ##


  ------   Feature Article Archive  -----  
 
 
The Virginia Engineer MobileOur Mobile site
m.vaeng.com
The Virginia Engineer on facebook
The Virginia Engineer RSS Feed